Share
1962 Chinese Movies » Giving Birth on the Bridge

Giving Birth on the Bridge (1962)


Giving Birth on the Bridge Movie Poster, 1962 Chinese film
Giving Birth on the Bridge Movie Poster 



Director: Wong Fung

Cast:


Yu So-Chau White Snake, Bai Suzhen
Mak Bing-Wing Xu Xian
Josephine Siao Green Snake, Xiao Qing
Leung Sing-Bo Fa Hai
Yuen Siu-Fai Xu Shilin
Connie Chan Crane Fairy
Lee Hung-Min Deer Fairy
Zheng Bingguang Old Man of the South Pole
Chan Pei-Mui Xu Xian's Sister
Cheung Sing-Fei Chen Biao
Wan Ling-Kwong Li Jia






Also Known As:
Duan Qiao Chan Zi

Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Release Date: 17 January 1962
Runtime: 115 minutes
Genre: Fantasy, Opera




Related Movie and TV Lists
Best Chinese Movies
Most Popular Chinese Movies
Best Hong Kong Movies
Most Popular Hong Kong Drama Series
Most Popular Hong Kong Movies
Legend of the White Snake





Trending


Trendbest




footers