Share
1962 Chinese Movies » The Birth of Nazha

The Birth of Nazha (1962)


The Birth of Nazha Movie Poster, 1962 Chinese film
Nezha Conquers the Dragon King Movie Poster 



Director: Wong Hok-Sing

Cast:


Lam Ka-Sing Nezha
Yu Lai-Zhen Lady Yin
Liang Tsi-Pak Li Jing, Pagoda-Bearing Heavenly King
Lee Heung-Kam Rocky Goddess, Yellow Stone Demon
Siu San-Kuen Dragon King of the East Sea
Lau Long Third Dragon Prince of the East Sea
Wan Ling-Kwong Immortal Taiyi
Chan Lap-Ban  






Also Known As:
Ne Zha Chu Shi

Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Release Date: 30 May 1962
Runtime: 98 minutes
Genre: Action, Fantasy




Related Movie and TV Lists
Best Chinese Movies
Most Popular Chinese Movies
Best Hong Kong Movies
Most Popular Hong Kong Drama Series
Most Popular Hong Kong Movies
Investiture of the Gods





Trending


Trendbest




footers