Share
1962 Chinese Movies » The Birth of the Monkey King

The Birth of the Monkey King (1962)


The Birth of the Monkey King Movie Poster,  1962 Chinese film
The Birth of the Monkey King Movie Poster 



Director: Chan Chung-Kin

Cast:


Sek Ying Tang Seng
Sek Ying Magu
Yu So-Chau Sun Wukong, Monkey King
Tam Lan-Hing Zhu Bajie, Pigsy
Tam Lan-Hing Sky River General
Hung Bo Sha Wujing, Sandy
Hung Bo Baoding Boy
Chan Ho-Kau Princess Iron Fan
Yeung Chi-Hing Bull Demon King
Lee Heung-Kam Black Spider Demon
Lee Keng-Ching Earth God
Kwan Yan Gautama Buddha
Lee Pang-Fei Grand Pure One
Ho King-Fan Erlang Shen, Yang Jian
Chan Wai-Yue He Xiangu
Yeung Yip-Wang Subhuti
Ling Mung Li Tieguai
Ma Siu-Ying Queen Mother of the West
Yiu Kwang-Chao Dragon King of the East Sea
Lydia Shum Demon Girl
Kwok Hung-Bun Heavenly King
Chow Siu-Loi Heavenly King
Chan Chui-Bing Guanyin, Goddess of Mercy
Lee Sau-Kei Li Jing, Pagoda-Bearing Heavenly King
Ko Lo-Chuen Lu Dongbin
Pak Man-Biu Old Man of the South Pole
Cheung Sing-Fei  






Also Known As:
Ma Liu Jing Chu Shi

Country: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Release Date: 30 May 1962
Runtime: 91 minutes
Genre: Action, Fantasy




Related Movie and TV Lists
Best Chinese Movies
Most Popular Chinese Movies
Best Hong Kong Movies
Most Popular Hong Kong Drama Series
Most Popular Hong Kong Movies
Eight Immortals
Journey to the West





Trending


Trendbest




footers