Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  2013 Chinese Movies » Ip Man - The Final Fight

Ip Man - The Final Fight (2013)

Ip Man - The Final Fight Movie Poster, 2013
Ip Man - The Final Fight Movie Poster

Director:
Herman Yau

Cast:



Also Known As:
Ye Wen Zhi Zhong Ji Yi Zhan
Ye Wen Zhi Zhong Ji Pian

Country
:
Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Release Date: 28 March 2013
Runtime: 102 minutes
Genre: Drama
, Action, Biography, History
Sub-genre: Kung Fu






Film Awards:

33rd Hong Kong Film Awards

Nominee - Best Actor - Anthony Wong

2013 Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards
Winner - Recommended Film - Emperor Motion Pictures

2013 Macau International Movie and TV Festival
Winner - Best Actor - Anthony Wong
Winner - Best Supporting Actress - Gillian Chung
Nominee - Best Screenplay - Erica Lee



Related Movies and TV Series:
Ip Man 4 (2017)

Ip Man 3 (2015)
Ip Man (2013)
The Grandmaster (2013)
Ip Man 2 (2010)
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (2010)
Ip Man (2008)



Ip Man - The Final Fight at Sina Entertainment
Ip Man - The Final Fight at chinesemedia360.com








-


-











New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2010 chinesemov.com