Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Ai Dai

Ai Dai


Date of Birth: 6 August 1978
Place of Birth: Sichuan, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Other Names: Edell Ai, Edell Ai Dai



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Ai Dai Photos:

Ai Dai in You Deserve to Be Single (2010) - Movie

You Deserve to Be Single, Ai Dai You Deserve to Be Single


Ai Dai in Duel for Love (2009) - Movie

Duel for Love Movie Poster, 2009







Trivia:
Ai Dai's ancestry is from Sichuan, China.
Ai Dai's birth name is Zhang Jiapei.



Film and TV Awards:

2004 China Fashion Awards
Winner - Best Singer - Ai Dai

2008 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee - Best Singer - Ai Dai

2006 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Winner - Most Popular Singer - Ai Dai



Music Awards:

2003 ERC Chinese Top Ten Awards
Winner - Best MV - Ai Dai

2008 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Best Song - Ai Dai

2005 MusicRadio China TOP Ranking Chart
Winner - Best Stage Singer - Ai Dai

2003 TVB8 Mandarin Music Awards
Winner -
Best New Singer - Ai Dai




The Message Movie Poster, 2009
The Message (2009)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Li Bingbing
Zhou Xun
Huang Xiaoming
Zhang Hanyu
Ai Dai


Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller
Box Office: 216 million yuan




The Message Movie Poster, 2009
The Message (2009)
China

Cast:
Li Bingbing
Zhou Xun
Huang Xiaoming
Zhang Hanyu
Alec Su
Ai Dai

Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller

You Deserve to Be Single Movie Poster, 2010, Chinese Film
You Deserve to Be Single (2010) 
China

Cast:
Ruby Lin
Mike He
Gao Fei
Ai Dai
Huang Xiaolei
Liu Yun

Movie Genre: Comedy, Romance



Ai Dai on Sina Weibo (weibo.com)











-


-











New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com