Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Chen Daoming

Chen Daoming


Date of Birth: 26 April, 1955
Place of Birth: Tianjin, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Chen Dao-Ming



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Chen Daoming Photos:

Chen Daoming in Coming Home (2014) - Movie

Coming Home Movie Poster, 2014 Chinese film
Coming Home Movie Poster, 2014 Chinese film


Chen Daoming in Back to 1942 (2012) - Movie

Back to 1942 Movie Poster, 2012 Back to 1942 Movie Poster, 2012


Chen Daoming in Beginning of the Great Revival (2011) - Movie

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011


Chen Daoming in Aftershock (2010) - Movie

Aftershock Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Chen Daoming, Chinese Film


Chen Daoming in The Treasure Hunter (2009) - Movie

Chen Daoming The Treasure Hunter Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Chen Daoming, Taiwanese Film




Trivia:
Chen Daoming's ancestry is from Shaoxing, Zhejiang, China.
Chen Daoming studied at Central Academy of Drama in China.







Aftershock Movie Poster, 2010, China Movie
Aftershock (2010)  
China

Cast:
Zhang Jingchu
Li Chen
Xu Fan
Chen Daoming
Lu Yi

Movie Genre: Drama 
Box Office: 673 million yuan

The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Xu Qing
Chen Kun

Chen Daoming


Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 420 million yuan

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Chen Kun
Chow Yun-Fat
Chen Daoming

Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 409 million yuan




The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Liu Jin

Wang Xueqi
Vivian Wu

Chen Daoming

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Andy Lau
Huang Jue
Wang Xuebing
Chen Daoming

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Back to 1942 Movie Poster, 2012
Back to 1942 (2012)  
China

Cast:
Zhang Guoli
Chen Daoming
Li Xuejian
Zhang Hanyu
Fan Wei
Xu Fan

Movie Genre: Drama, History



Website:

Chen Daoming at the Internet Movie Database
Chen Daoming at chinesemedia360.com











Trending-

Chen Daoming

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com