-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Chie Tanaka

Chie Tanaka


Date of Birth: 17 August, 1981
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actress
Other Names: C. Tanaka



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:
  • The Late Night Stop (2012)
  • By Mother's Name (2011)
  • You Are My Eye (2011)
  • Because of You (2010)
  • War Flame on the Sun Mountain (2010)
  • The Wise Is Invincible (2010)
  • Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi (2004)
  • Sky High (2003)
  • Bishojo H (1998)



Chie Tanaka Photos:

Chie Tanaka in Love Shock (2011) - Movie

Love Shock Movie Poster, 2011


Chie Tanaka in Speed Angels (2011) - Movie

Speed Angels Movie Poster, 2011


Chie Tanaka in Love Tactics (2010) - Movie

Love Tactics Movie Poster, 2010, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Chinese Film


Chie Tanaka in L-O-V-E (2009) - Movie

L-O-V-E Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Su Mi Ma Sen Love (2009) - Movie

Chie Tanaka Su Mi Ma Sen Love Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Cape No.7 (2008) - Movie

Chie Tanaka Cape No.7 Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Chie Tanaka, Taiwanese Film


Chie Tanaka in Because of You (2010) - TV Drama Series

Because of You Poster, 2010




Trivia:
Chie Tanaka is the daughter of tycoon Tony Tanaka.
Chie Tanaka graduated from Tamagawa University in Japan.



Film and TV Awards
:


45th Golden Horse Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Chie Tanaka - Cape No.7

2011 Macau International Movie and TV Festival
Nominee - Best Actress - Chie Tanaka - Love Shock



Top China Box Office - Highest Grossing Movies:

The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel Movie Poster, 2013
The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel (2013)
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Zhang Hanyu
Huang Bo
Chie Tanaka

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 273 million yuan


Initial D Movie Poster, 2005
Initial D (2005)          
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Jay Chou
Anthony Wong
Shawn Yue
Edison Chen
Chie Tanaka

Movie Genre: Action, Drama, Thriller
Box Office: 63 million yuan



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

Speed Angels Movie Poster, 2011
Speed Angels (2011)         
China

Cast:
Tang Wei
Rene Liu
Cecilia Cheung
Jimmy Lin
Jiang Wu
Chie Tanaka

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance, Action

The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel Movie Poster, 2013
The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel (2013)
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Zhang Hanyu
Huang Bo
Chie Tanaka
Liang Jing

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy



Website
:

Chie Tanaka at the Internet Movie Database
Chie Tanaka at chinesemedia360.com
Chie Tanaka on Sina Weibo


-

Chie Tanaka

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Website






-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com