-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Chingmy Yau

Chingmy Yau


Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Origin:
Occupation:
Other Names:
16 May, 1968
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Actress
Qiu Shuzhen, Qiu Shu-Zhen, Yau Shuk-Ching, Yau Suk Ching,
Chingmy Yau Shuk-Ching, Chingmy Yau Suk-Ching



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



Chingmy Yau Photos:

Chingmy Yau in Lawyer Lawyer (1997) - Movie

Lawyer Lawyer Movie Poster, 1997, Actor: Stephen Chow Sing-Chi, Hong Kong Film


Chingmy Yau in Hold You Tight (1997) - Movie

Chingmy Yau


Chingmy Yau in Bodyguards of the Last Governor (1996) - Movie

Bodyguards of the Last Governor movie poster, 1996


Chingmy Yau in Devil 666 (1996) - Movie

Chingmy Yau


Chingmy Yau in Feel 100%... Once More (1996) - Movie

Feel 100%... Once More Movie Poster, 1996, Actress: Gigi Leung Wing-Kei, Hong Kong Film


Chingmy Yau in Street Angels (1996) - Movie

Street Angels Movie Poster, 1996


Chingmy Yau in Blind Romance (1996) - Movie

Blind Romance Movie Poster, 1996, Chingmy Yau


Chingmy Yau in I'm Your Birthday Cake! (1995) - Movie

I'm Your Birthday Cake! Movie Poster, 1995


Chingmy Yau in The Saint of Gamblers (1995) - Movie

The Saint of Gamblers Movie Poster, 1995, Chingmy Yau


Chingmy Yau in Kung Fu Cult Master (1993) - Movie

Kung Fu Cult Master Movie Poster, 1993, Actor: Jet Li Lian-Jie, Hong Kong Film


Chingmy Yau in Boys Are Easy (1993) - Movie

Boys Are Easy Movie Poster, 1993, Actor: Tony Leung Ka-Fai, Hong Kong Film


Chingmy Yau in City Hunter (1993) - Movie

City Hunter Movie Poster, 1993


Chingmy Yau in Legend of the Liquid Sword (1993) - Movie

Legend of the Liquid Sword Movie Poster, 1993, Chingmy Yau


Chingmy Yau in Casino Tycoon II (1992) - Movie

Casino Tycoon II movie poster, 1992


Chingmy Yau in Casino Tycoon (1992) - Movie

Casino Tycoon movie poster, 1992


Chingmy Yau in Royal Tramp (1992) - Movie

Royal Tramp Movie Poster, 1992, Actor: Stephen Chow Sing-Chi, Hong Kong Film


Chingmy Yau in Truant Heroes (1992) - Movie

Truant Heroes Movie Poster, 1992, Aaron Kwok


Chingmy Yau in The Crazy Companies II (1988) - Movie

The Crazy Companies II movie poster, 1988, Rosamund Kwan, Hong Kong Film




Chingmy Yau Chingmy Yau



Trivia:
Chingmy Yau's ancestry is from Panyu, Guangdong.
Chingmy Yau competed in the 1987 Miss Hong Kong Beauty Pageant.




Film and TV Awards:

18th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Actress - Chingmy Yau - Hold You Tight

15th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Actress - Chingmy Yau - I'm Your Birthday Cake!

12th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Actress - Chingmy Yau - Naked Killer

11th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actress - Chingmy Yau - Lee Rock

1999 Golden Bauhinia Awards
Nominee - Best Actress - Chingmy Yau - Hold You Tight



Chingmy Yau at the Internet Movie Database
Chingmy Yau at chinesemedia360.com


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com