Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Feng Xiaogang

Feng Xiaogang


Date of Birth: 18 August, 1958
Place of Birth: Beijing, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Director, Actor
Other Names: Feng Xiao-Gang



Filmography as director:



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Trivia:
Feng Xiaogang's ancestry is from Xiangtan, Hunan, China.
Feng Xiaogang is married to Xu Fan.







Mr. Six Movie Poster, 2015 Chinese film
Mr. Six (2015)
China

Cast:
Feng Xiaogang
Zhang Hanyu
Li Yifeng
Kris Wu
Xu Qing

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 869 million yuan

Personal Tailor Movie Poster, 2013
Personal Tailor (2013)   
China

Cast:
Ge You
Bai Baihe
Li Xiaolu
Ryan Zheng
Feng Xiaogang

Movie Genre: Drama, Comedy
Box Office: 716 million yuan

Let the Bullets Fly movie poster
Let the Bullets Fly (2010) 
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Jiang Wen
Ge You
Carina Lau
Feng Xiaogang

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 676 million yuan




The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Liu Jin
Chen Kun

Wang Xueqi

Feng Xiaogang

Movie Genre: Drama, History

True Legend Movie Poster, 2010
True Legend (2010) 
China


Cast:
Vincent Zhao
Jay Chou
Zhou Xun
Andy On
Michelle Yeoh

Feng Xiaogang

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

Let the Bullets Fly movie poster
Let the Bullets Fly (2010) 
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Jiang Wen
Ge You
Zhou Yun
Hu Jun
Feng Xiaogang

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy

Back to 1942 Movie Poster, 2012
Back to 1942 (2012)  
China

Cast:
Zhang Guoli
Chen Daoming
Li Xuejian
Zhang Hanyu
Fan Wei
Xu Fan

Movie Genre: Drama, History



Feng Xiaogang at the Internet Movie Database
Feng Xiaogang at chinesemedia360.com
Feng Xiaogang on Sina Weibo











Trending-









-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com