Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Gong Beibi

Gong Beibi


Date of Birth: 21 February, 1978
Place of Birth: Quanzhou, Fujian, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actress
Other Names: Gong Bei-Bi, Gong BeiBi



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Gong Beibi Photos:

Gong Beibi in Lucky Dog (2013) - Movie

Lucky Dog Movie Poster, 2013


Gong Beibi in The Founding of a Republic (2009) - Movie

The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Huang Xiaoming, Chinese Film


Gong Beibi in Call for Love (2007) - Movie

Call for Love Call for Love, Gong Beibi Call for Love


Gong Beibi in Waiting Alone (2004) - Movie

Waiting Alone, Gong Beibi Waiting Alone




Trivia:
Gong Beibi's ancestry is from Shishi, Fujian, China.
Gong Beibi studied at Central Academy of Drama in China.




The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Xu Qing
Chen Kun

Gong Beibi


Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 420 million yuan




The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Liu Jin

Wang Xueqi
Vivian Wu

Gong Beibi

Movie Genre: Drama, History



Gong Beibi at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Gong Beibi at chinesemedia360.com
Gong Beibi on Sina Weibo











Trending-









-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com