Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Guo Xiaodong

Guo Xiaodong


Date of Birth: 18 December, 1974
Place of Birth: Junan, Shandong, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Guo Xiao-Dong



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Guo Xiaodong Photos:

Guo Xiaodong in Motorway (2012) - Movie

Motorway Movie Poster, 2012


Guo Xiaodong in Iron and Blood in Shanghai (2010) - Movie

Iron and Blood in Shanghai Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film Iron and Blood in Shanghai Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film


Guo Xiaodong in Reign of Assassins (2010) - Movie

Reign of Assassins Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film Reign of Assassins Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film


Guo Xiaodong in Love in Cosmo (2010) - Movie

Love in Cosmo Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film


Guo Xiaodong in True Legend (2010) - Movie

True Legend Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film True Legend Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Guo Xiaodong, Chinese Film







Trivia:
Guo Xiaodong's ancestry is from Junan, Shandong, China.
Guo Xiaodong studied at Beijing Film Academy in China.







The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Xu Qing
Chen Kun

Guo Xiaodong


Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 420 million yuan

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Chen Kun
Chow Yun-Fat
Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 409 million yuan

The Warlords Movie Poster, 2007
The Warlords (2007) 
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Jet Li
Andy Lau
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Xu Jinglei

Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Action, War
Box Office: 201 million yuan




Once Upon a Chinese Classic Movie Poster, 2010
Once Upon a Chinese Classic (2010)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Ronald Cheng
Betty Sun
Gigi Leung
Ada Choi
Gillian Chung
Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Comedy, Fantasy

Reign of Assassins Movie Poster, 2010
Reign of Assassins (2010)  
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Michelle Yeoh
Jung Woo-Sung
Wang Xueqi
Shawn Yue
Kelly Lin
Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Action

The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Liu Jin
Chen Kun

Wang Xueqi

Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Drama, History

True Legend Movie Poster, 2010
True Legend (2010) 
China


Cast:
Vincent Zhao
Jay Chou
Zhou Xun
Andy On
Michelle Yeoh

Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Andy Lau
Huang Jue
Wang Xuebing
Guo Xiaodong

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Motorway Movie Poster, 2012
Motorway (2012) 
Hong Kong

Cast:
Shawn Yue
Anthony Wong
Guo Xiaodong
Josie Ho
Gordon Lam
Barbie Hsu

Movie Genre: Action, Drama



Website:

Guo Xiaodong at the Internet Movie Database
Guo Xiaodong at chinesemedia360.com








Trending-

Guo Xiaodong

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com