-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Jiro Wang

Jiro Wang


Date of Birth: 24 August, 1981
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Wang Dongcheng, Wang Dong-Cheng, Jiro Wang Dongcheng



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Jiro Wang Photos:

Jiro Wang in Mystery (2014) - Movie

Mystery Movie Poster, 2014 Mystery Movie Poster, 2014


Jiro Wang in Broadcasting Girl (2014) - Movie

Broadcasting Girl Movie Poster, 2014 Broadcasting Girl Movie Poster, 2014


Jiro Wang in My Beautiful Kingdom (2013) - Movie

My Beautiful Kingdom Movie Poster, 2013 My Beautiful Kingdom Movie Poster, 2013


Jiro Wang in My Boyfriends (2013) - Movie

My Boyfriends Movie Poster, 2013
My Boyfriends Movie Poster, 2013


Jiro Wang in The Purple House (2011) - Movie

The Purple House Movie Poster, 2011


Jiro Wang in KO One Re-act (2013) - TV Drama Series

KO One Re-act Poster, 2013


Jiro Wang in Fabulous Boys (2013) - TV Drama Series

Fabulous Boys Poster, 2013


Jiro Wang in KO One 2 (2012) - TV Drama Series

KO One 2 Poster, 2012


Jiro Wang in Go Go Go! (2012) - TV Drama Series

Go Go Go! Poster, 2012


Jiro Wang in Absolute Boyfriend (2012) - TV Drama Series

Absolute Boyfriend Poster, 2012


Jiro Wang in Momo Love (2009) - TV Drama Series

Jiro Wang


Jiro Wang in ToGetHer (2009) - TV Drama Series

George Hu


Jiro Wang in Rolling Love (2008) - TV Drama Series

Jiro Wang


Jiro Wang in They Kiss Again (2007) - TV Drama Series

Jiro Wang


Jiro Wang in The X-Family (2007) - TV Drama Series

The X-Family Poster, 2007


Jiro Wang in Hana Kimi (2006) - TV Drama Series

Jiro Wang


Jiro Wang in KO One (2005) - TV Drama Series

KO One Poster, 2005


Jiro Wang in It Started with A Kiss (2005) - TV Drama Series

It Started with A Kiss Poster, 2005, Actress: Ariel Lin Yi-Chen, Taiwanese Drama TV Series




Trivia:
Jiro Wang is a member of the boy band Fahrenheit.



Film and TV Awards:

2012 TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Favorite Actor: HK, TW - Jiro Wang - Go Go Go!
Nominee - Favorite Artist - Jiro Wang

2010 LeTV Awards
Winner - Best Crossover TV Actor - Jiro Wang

2008 China Fashion Awards
Winner - Music Group Figure - Fahrenheit

2009 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee - Best Singer - Fahrenheit



Music Awards:

2007 Golden Melody Awards
Nominee - Most Popular Male Artist - Fahrenheit

2011 HITO Radio Music Awards
Winner - Top 20 Songs - Fahrenheit - Your Heartache

2009 HITO Radio Music Awards
Winner - Best Male Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Top 10 Songs - Fahrenheit, S.H.E - New Home

2008 HITO Radio Music Awards
Winner - Most Popular Group - Fahrenheit

2008 RTHK Top 10 Gold Songs Awards
Winner - Best Selling Group - Fahrenheit

2006 RTHK Top 10 Gold Songs Awards
Winner - Most Potential Singer - Fahrenheit

2012 Chinese Song Chart Awards
Nominee - Favorite Group: Hong Kong, Taiwan - Fahrenheit

2012 New Artist Awards
Winner - Favorite Singer - Jiro Wang

2011 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Best Song - Fahrenheit
Winner - Favorite Idol - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit

2010 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Best Media Award - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Stage Singer - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Song - Fahrenheit

2008 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Favorite Idol - Fahrenheit

2007 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Favorite Idol - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Duet Song - Fahrenheit, Hebe Tian
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit

2013 MusicRadio China TOP Ranking Chart
Winner - Best New Singer - Jiro Wang

2011 MusicRadio China TOP Ranking Chart
Winner - Favorite Group - Fahrenheit

2010 MusicRadio China TOP Ranking Chart
Winner - Favorite Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Most Demanded Song - Fahrenheit
Winner - Gold Song - Fahrenheit

2009 MusicRadio China TOP Ranking Chart
Winner - Favorite Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Gold Song - Fahrenheit

2012 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Nominee - Best Group - Fahrenheit

2011 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit

2010 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Nominee - Best Group - Fahrenheit

2008 Top Chinese Music Awards
Winner - Best Group - Fahrenheit
Winner - Best Leaping Award - Fahrenheit

2006 TVB8 Mandarin Music Awards
Winner -
Best Group - Fahrenheit




Fahrenheit Members:
Aaron Yan
Calvin Chen
Jiro Wang
Wu Chun (Past Member)



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

My Boyfriends Movie Poster, 2013
My Boyfriends (2013)        
China

Cast:
Xie Na
Jiro Wang
Hu Bing
Nathan Lee
Liu Lingfei
Xie Yilin


Movie Genre: Romance, Comedy



Jiro Wang at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Jiro Wang at chinesemedia360.com
Jiro Wang on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com