-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Joyce Godenzi

Joyce Godenzi


Date of Birth: 1965
Place of Birth: Hong Kong
Origin: Hong Kong
Occupation: Actress
Other Names: Gao Lihong, Gao Li-Hong



Filmography as actress:

Movies:



Trivia:
Joyce Godenzi is of Italian-Chinese ancestry and grew up in Hong Kong.
Joyce Godenzi is the winner of the 1984 Miss Hong Kong Pageant.
Joyce Godenzi is married to Sammo Hung.



Film and TV Awards:

7th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actress - Joyce Godenzi - Eastern Condors



Joyce Godenzi at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Joyce Godenzi at Yahoo! Movies

Joyce Godenzi at Sohu Entertainment
Joyce Godenzi at 163 Entertainment
Joyce Godenzi at chinesemedia360.com


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com