-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Leon Jay Williams

Leon Jay Williams


Date of Birth: 30 July, 1976
Place of Birth: Singapore
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Li Weilian, Li Wei-Lian



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Leon Jay Williams Photos:

Leon Jay Williams in Turn Around (2014) - Movie

Turn Around Movie Poster, 2014 Turn Around Movie Poster, 2014


Leon Jay Williams in Who Moved My Dream (2013) - Movie

Who Moved My Dream Movie Poster, 2013 Who Moved My Dream Movie Poster, 2013


Leon Jay Williams in Timeless Love (2013) - Movie

Timeless Love Movie Poster, 2013, Leon Jay Williams Timeless Love Movie Poster, 2013


Leon Jay Williams in Death Zone (2012) - Movie

Death Zone Movie Poster, 2012


Leon Jay Williams in My Sassy Girl 2 (2010) - Movie

Leon Jay Williams


Leon Jay Williams in Gangster Rock (2010) - Movie

Leon Jay Williams Gangster Rock


Leon Jay Williams in Shi Quan Jiu Mei (2008) - Movie

Shi Quan Jiu Mei Movie Poster Shi Quan Jiu Mei Movie Poster


Leon Jay Williams in Zhang Xiaowu's Spring (2010) - TV Drama Series

Zhang Xiaowu's Spring Poster, 2010, Leon Jay Williams


Leon Jay Williams in The Love River (2010) - TV Drama Series

The Love River Poster, 2010


Leon Jay Williams in My Lucky Star (2007) - TV Drama Series

My Lucky Star Poster, 2007


Leon Jay Williams in Fly with Me (2007) - TV Drama Series

Fly with Me Poster, 2007


Leon Jay Williams in Green Forest, My Home (2005) - TV Drama Series

Green Forest, My Home, Leon Jay Williams


Leon Jay Williams in Heaven's Wedding Gown (2004) - TV Drama Series

Heaven's Wedding Gown Poster, 2004






Trivia:
Leon Jay Williams's grandfather is from England.



Film and TV Awards:

2nd Hua Ding Awards (2008)
Nominee - Best New Actor - Leon Jay Williams

2010 LeTV Awards
Winner - Most Popular Movie Actor - Leon Jay Williams

2012 MSN Fashion Party Awards
Winner - Best Leaping Actor - Leon Jay Williams



Leon Jay Williams at the Internet Movie Database
Leon Jay Williams at chinesemedia360.com
Leon Jay Williams on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com