Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Natalie Meng

Natalie Meng


Date of Birth: 14 June, 1985
Place of Birth: Datong, Shanxi, China
Origin: Hong Kong
Occupation: Actress
Other Names: Meng Yao,
Natalie Meng Yao



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:
  • Super Trio Maximus (2013) - Guest
  • Beautiful Cooking (2009) - Guest
  • Super Trio Supreme (2008) - Guest



Natalie Meng Photos:

Natalie Meng in The Best Plan Is No Plan (2013) - Movie

The Best Plan Is No Plan Movie Poster, 2013 The Best Plan Is No Plan Movie Poster, 2013


Natalie Meng in Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters (2013) - Movie

Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters Movie Poster, 2013


Natalie Meng in I Love Hong Kong 2013 (2013) - Movie

I Love Hong Kong 2013 Movie Poster


Natalie Meng in Marry a Perfect Man (2012) - Movie

Marry a Perfect Man Movie Poster, 2012


Natalie Meng in To Live and Die in Mongkok (2009) - Movie

To Live and Die in Mongkok Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film To Live and Die in Mongkok Movie Poster, 2009, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film


Natalie Meng in The Vampire Who Admires Me (2008) - Movie

The Vampire Who Admires Me Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film The Vampire Who Admires Me Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film


Natalie Meng in My Wife Is a Gambling Maestro (2008) - Movie

My Wife Is a Gambling Maestro Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film My Wife Is a Gambling Maestro Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Natalie Meng Yao, Hong Kong Film


Natalie Meng in Super Fans (2007) - Movie

Super Fans Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Leo Ku Kui-Kei, Hong Kong Film







Trivia:
Natalie Meng's ancestry is from Datong, Shanxi, China.
Natalie Meng graduated from Beijing Dancing Academy in China.



Awards Ceremonies and Festivals:



From Vegas to Macau 2 Movie Poster, 2015 Hong Kong Movies
From Vegas to Macau 2 (2015)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Shawn Yue
Nick Cheung
Carina Lau
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 982 million yuan

From Vegas to Macau Movie Poster, 2014, Hong Kong Film
From Vegas to Macau (2014)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Nicholas Tse
Jing Tian
Kimmy Tong
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 525 million yuan

On His Majesty's Secret Service Movie Poster, 2009
On His Majesty's Secret Service (2009)
Hong Kong

Cast:

Louis Koo
Barbie Hsu
Sandra Ng
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Comedy
Box Office: 103 million yuan

Phantom of the Theatre Movie Poster, 2016 Chinese film
Phantom of the Theatre (2016)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Ruby Lin
Tony Yang
Simon Yam
Huang Lei
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Horror, Thriller
Box Office: 88 million yuan

Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters Movie Poster, 2013
Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters (2013)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Sammo Hung
Sandra Ng
Ronald Cheng
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action
Box Office: 68 million yuan

Future X-Cops, 2010 Hong Kong film
Future X-Cops (2010)
Taiwan, Hong Kong


Cast:
Andy Lau
Fan Bingbing
Barbie Hsu
Mike He
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Sci-Fi, Action
Box Office: 60 million yuan




From Vegas to Macau Movie Poster, 2014, Hong Kong Film
From Vegas to Macau (2014)  
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Nicholas Tse
Jing Tian
Kimmy Tong
Natalie Meng
Gao Hu
Chapman To

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy

Future X-Cops, 2010 Hong Kong film
Future X-Cops (2010)
Taiwan, Hong Kong


Cast:
Andy Lau
Fan Bingbing
Barbie Hsu
Xu Jiao
Louis Fan
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Sci-Fi, Action

The Best Plan Is No Plan Movie Poster, 2013 Hong Kong film
The Best Plan Is No Plan (2013)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Justin Cheung
Shiga Lin
Angel Chiang
Jacqueline Chong
Jinny Ng
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Romance, Comedy

Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters Movie Poster, 2013
Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters (2013)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:

Sandra Ng
Ronald Cheng
Wong Cho-Lam
Kimmy Tong
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action

I Love Hong Kong 2012 Movie Poster, Hong Kong Film 2012
I Love Hong Kong 2012 (2012) 
Hong Kong

Cast:
Eric Tsang
Teresa Mo
Bosco Wong
Denise Ho
Viann Zhang
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Comedy

I Love Hong Kong 2013 Movie Poster
I Love Hong Kong 2013 (2013)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Alan Tam
Veronica Yip
Natalis Chan
Bosco Wong
Kate Tsui
Natalie Meng

Movie Genre: Drama, Comedy



Website:

Natalie Meng Yao at the Internet Movie Database
Natalie Meng Yao at chinesemedia360.com
Natalie Meng Yao on Sina Weibo (weibo.com)








Trending-

Natalie Meng

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com