-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Roy Qiu

Roy Qiu


Date of Birth: 14 October, 1981
Place of Birth: Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Qiu Ze, Roy Qiu Ze, Roy Chiu



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



Roy Qiu Photos:

Roy Qiu in Good Luck! Boy (2013) - Movie

Good Luck! Boy Movie Poster, 2013 Good Luck! Boy Movie Poster, 2013


Roy Qiu in L-O-V-E (2009) - Movie

L-O-V-E Movie Poster, 2009, Roy Qiu


Roy Qiu in Miss Rose (2012)  - TV Drama Series

Miss Rose Poster, 2012


Roy Qiu in Office Girls (2011)  - TV Drama Series

Office Girls Poster, 2011


Roy Qiu in Love Waking Up (2011) - TV Drama Series

Roy Qiu Love Waking Up Poster, 2011


Roy Qiu in Unbeatable (2011) - TV Drama Series

Unbeatable Poster, 2011, Roy Qiu


Roy Qiu in Love Is Really Good (2011) - TV Drama Series

Roy Qiu


Roy Qiu in Xia Family Three Daughters (2010) - TV Drama Series

Xia Family Three Daughters Poster, 2010, Roy Qiu


Roy Qiu in The Girl in Blue (2010) - TV Drama Series

The Girl in Blue Poster, 2010, Chinese Drama Series The Girl in Blue Poster, 2010


Roy Qiu in Liao Zhai 3 (2010) - TV Drama Series

Liao Zhai 3 Poster, 2010


Roy Qiu in Woody Sambo (2008) - TV Drama Series

Woody Sambo Poster, Amber Kuo


Roy Qiu in Wind Warrior (2005) - TV Drama Series

Wind Warrior Poster, 2005, Peter Ho


Roy Qiu in Ping Pong (2004)  - TV Drama Series

Roy Qiu


Roy Qiu in Starry Starry Night (2003) - TV Drama Series

Starry Starry Night Poster, 2003, Actor: Peter Ho Jun-Tung, Chinese Drama Series


Roy Qiu in Original Scent of Summer (2003) - TV Drama Series

Roy Qiu





Trivia:
Roy Qiu graduated from Taipei Sport Academy in Taiwan.



Film and TV Awards:

8th Hua Ding Awards (2012)
Nominee - Best TV Actor: Idol - Roy Qiu - Love Waking Up

2011 TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Favorite Actor: HK, TW - Roy Qiu - Xia Family Three Daughters
Nominee - Favorite Screen Couple - Roy Qiu, Tiffany Tang

2003 China Fashion Awards
Winner - New Figure - Roy Qiu

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Autumn
Nominee - Favorite Actor - Roy Qiu

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Spring
Nominee - Best Screen Couple - Roy Qiu, Tiffany Tang

2012 Sanlih Drama Awards
Winner - Favorite Award - Roy Qiu
Winner - Best Actor - Roy Qiu



Roy Qiu at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Roy Qiu at chinesemedia360.com
Roy Qiu on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com