-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Takeshi Kaneshiro

Takeshi Kaneshiro


Date of Birth: 11 October, 1973
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Jincheng Wu, Jin-Cheng Wu



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:
  • Golden Bowl (2002)
  • Love 2000 (2000)
  • God, Please Give Me More Time (1998)
  • Color of Amor (1995)
  • The Miracle on a Christmas Night (1995)
  • Grass Scholar (1991)



Takeshi Kaneshiro Photos:

Takeshi Kaneshiro in The Crossing (2014) - Movie

The Crossing Movie Poster, 2014


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Red Cliff II (2009) - Movie

Takeshi Kaneshiro Red Cliff II, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Red Cliff (2008) - Movie

Red Cliff, Takeshi Kaneshiro Red Cliff, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in The Warlords (2007) - Movie

The Warlords, Takeshi Kaneshiro The Warlords, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Confession of Pain (2006) - Movie

Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Perhaps Love (2005) - Movie

Perhaps Love, Takeshi Kaneshiro Perhaps Love, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in House of Flying Daggers (2004) - Movie

House of Flying Daggers, Andy Lau, Takeshi Kaneshiro House of Flying Daggers, Andy Lau, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Turn Left, Turn Right (2003) - Movie

Turn Left, Turn Right, Gigi Leung, Takeshi Kaneshiro Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Lavender (2000) - Movie

Lavender Movie Poster, 2000


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Tempting Heart (1999) - Movie

Tempting Heart Movie Poster, 1999, Actress: Gigi Leung Wing-Kei, Hong Kong Film


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Anna Magdalena (1998) - Movie

Anna Magdalena Movie Poster, 1998, Aaron Kwok


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Downtown Torpedoes (1997) - Movie

Downtown Torpedoes Movie Poster, 1997


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Hero (1997) - Movie

Hero Movie Poster, 1997


Takeshi Kaneshiro in First Love: The Litter on the Breeze (1997) - Movie

First Love: The Litter on the Breeze


Takeshi Kaneshiro in The Odd One Dies (1997) - Movie

The Odd One Dies


Takeshi Kaneshiro in The Jail in Burning Island (1997) - Movie

The Jail in Burning Island Movie Poster, 1997


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Dr. Wai in "The Scripture with No Words" (1996)

Dr. Wai in "The Scripture with No Words", Jet Li, Takeshi Kaneshiro Dr. Wai in "The Scripture with No Words", Takeshi Kaneshiro, Jet Li


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Forever Friends (1996) - Movie

Forever Friends Movie Poster, 1996, Actor: Alec Su You Peng, Taiwan Film


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Fallen Angels (1995) - Movie

Fallen Angels, Takeshi Kaneshiro


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Young Policemen in Love (1995) - Movie

Young Policemen in Love Movie Poster, 1995


Takeshi Kaneshiro in School Days (1995) - Movie

School Days Movie Poster, 1995, Actress: Ruby Lin  Xin-Ru, Hong Kong Film


Takeshi Kaneshiro in Chungking Express (1994) - Movie

Chungking Express Movie Poster, 1994


Takeshi Kaneshiro in The Wrath of Silence (1994) - Movie

The Wrath of Silence Movie Poster, 1994


Takeshi Kaneshiro in No Sir (1994) - Movie

No Sir Movie Poster, 1994, Actor: Richie Ren Xian-Qi, Hong Kong Film




Takeshi Kaneshiro Takeshi Kaneshiro



Trivia:
Takeshi Kaneshiro has two elder brothers.
Takeshi Kaneshiro studied at Taipei American School in Taiwan.



Film and TV Awards:

45th Golden Horse Awards
Nominee - Outstanding Taiwan Filmmaker of the Year - Takeshi Kaneshiro

43rd Golden Horse Awards
Winner - Best Original Film Song - Takeshi Kaneshiro, Zhou Xun - Perhaps Love

2008 Hundred Flowers Awards
Candidate - Best Actor - Takeshi Kaneshiro - The Warlords

2008 Changchun Film Festival
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor - Takeshi Kaneshiro - The Warlords

2006 Changchun Film Festival
Nominee - Best Actor - Takeshi Kaneshiro - Perhaps Love

1996 Golden Bauhinia Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Takeshi Kaneshiro - Fallen Angels



Music Awards:

2010 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Nominee - Most Influential Actor - Takeshi Kaneshiro



Takeshi Kaneshiro at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Takeshi Kaneshiro at Yahoo! Movies
Takeshi Kaneshiro at Sina Entertainment
Takeshi Kaneshiro at Sohu Entertainment
Takeshi Kaneshiro at QQ Entertainment
Takeshi Kaneshiro at 163 Entertainment
Takeshi Kaneshiro at chinesemedia360.com


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors- Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com