Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Xu Jinglei

Xu Jinglei


Date of Birth: April 16, 1974
Place of Birth: Beijing, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actress, Director
Other Names: Xu Jing-Lei, Lei Lei



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:
  • Young Age (2005)
  • Sky Lover (2001)
  • Let Love Decide (2000)
  • Century War (2000)
  • Love Book (1999)
  • God of Wealth Is Here (1999)
  • Dragon Hall (1998)
  • Thunder Buddha (1998)
  • Beijing Love Story (1996)



Filmography as director:

Movies:



TV Shows:
  • Ace vs. Ace 2 (2017) - Guest
  • Super Brain (2015) - Cast
  • Bigshot (2015) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2014) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2011) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2010) - Guest



Xu Jinglei Photos:

Xu Jinglei in Somewhere Only We Know (2015) - Movie

Somewhere Only We Know Movie Poster, 2015
Somewhere Only We Know Movie Poster, 2015



Xu Jinglei in One Step Away (2014) - Movie

One Step Away Movie Poster, 2014


Xu Jinglei in Better and Better (2013) - Movie

Better and Better Movie Poster, 2013 Xu Jinglei


Xu Jinglei in Dear Enemy (2011) - Movie

Dear Enemy Movie Poster, 2011 Xu Jinglei


Xu Jinglei in Eternal Moment (2011) - Movie

Eternal Moment Movie Poster, 2011 Eternal Moment Movie Poster, 2011




Trivia:
Xu Jinglei's ancestry is from Hunan, China.
Xu Jinglei studied at Beijing Film Academy in China.







Somewhere Only We Know Movie Poster, 2015
Somewhere Only We Know (2015) 
China

Cast:
Wang Likun
Kris Wu
Re Yizha
Xu Jinglei
Zhang Chao


Movie Genre: Comedy, Romance
Box Office: 286 million yuan

Eternal Moment Movie Poster, 2011 China Movie
Eternal Moment (2011)
China

Cast:
Xu Jinglei
Li Yapeng
Wang Xuebing
Chapman To
Cheng Yi

Movie Genre: Romance, Comedy
Box Office: 203 million yuan

The Warlords Movie Poster, 2007
The Warlords (2007) 
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Jet Li
Andy Lau
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Xu Jinglei
Shi Zhaoqi

Movie Genre: Action, War
Box Office: 201 million yuan




Shinjuku Incident Movie Poster, 2009
Shinjuku Incident (2009)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Jackie Chan
Naoto Takenaka
Daniel Wu
Xu Jinglei
Fan Bingbing
Teddy Lin

Movie Genre: Thriller, Action



Website:

Xu Jinglei at the Internet Movie Database
Xu Jinglei at chinesemedia360.com











Trending-

Xu Jinglei

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com