Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Yuan Quan

Yuan Quan


Date of Birth: 6 October, 1977
Place of Birth: Jingzhou, Hubei, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Other Names: Yolanda Yuan, Yolanda Yuan Quan



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:
  • A Date with Luyu (2014) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2011) - Guest



Yuan Quan Photos:

Yuan Quan in The Golden Era (2014) - Movie

The Golden Era Movie Poster, 2014


Yuan Quan in Breakup Buddies (2014) - Movie

Breakup Buddies Movie Poster, 2014 Breakup Buddies Movie Poster, 2014



Yuan Quan in The Last Tycoon (2012) - Movie

The Last Tycoon Movie Poster, 2012 The Last Tycoon Movie Poster, 2012


Yuan Quan in My Ex-wife's Wedding (2010) - Movie

Yuan Quan Yuan Quan


Yuan Quan in Like a Dream (2009) - Movie

Like a Dream Like a Dream, Yuan Quan







Trivia:
Yuan Quan's ancestry is from Jingzhou, Hubei, China.
Yuan Quan studied at Central Academy of Drama in China.
Xia Yu is married to Yuan Quan.






Awards Ceremonies and Festivals:




Breakup Buddies Movie Poster, 2014 chinese film
Breakup Buddies (2014) 
China

Cast:
Huang Bo
Xu Zheng
Zhou Dongyu
Ma Su
Yuan Quan


Movie Genre: Adventure, Comedy
Box Office: 1.167 billion yuan

From Vegas to Macau 2 Movie Poster, 2015 Hong Kong Movies
From Vegas to Macau 2 (2015)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Shawn Yue
Nick Cheung
Carina Lau
Yuan Quan

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 982 million yuan

Continent Movie Poster, 2014
Continent (2014)   
China

Cast:
Wilson Chen
Joe Chen
William Feng
Wallace Chung
Yuan Quan

Movie Genre: Romance, Comedy
Box Office: 631 million yuan

The White Storm Movie Poster, 2013
The White Storm (2013)   
Hong Kong

Cast:
Louis Koo
Lau Ching-Wan
Nick Cheung
Yuan Quan
Hou Yong


Movie Genre: Action, Thriller
Box Office: 238 million yuan

Call of Heroes Movie Poster, 2016 Chinese movie
Call of Heroes (2016)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Lau Ching-Wan
Louis Koo
Eddie Peng
Yuan Quan
Jacky Wu Jing


Movie Genre: Action, Thriller
Box Office: 167 million yuan

The Last Tycoon Movie Poster, 2012
The Last Tycoon (2012)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Sammo Hung
Huang Xiaoming
Yuan Quan
Francis Ng

Movie Genre: Action, Drama
Box Office: 148 million yuan

The Wasted Times Movie Poster, 2016 Chinese film
The Wasted Times (2016)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Ge You
Zhang Ziyi
Tadanobu Asano
Gillian Chung
Yuan Quan

Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller
Box Office: 122 million yuan




The Last Tycoon Movie Poster, 2012
The Last Tycoon (2012)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Chow Yun-Fat
Sammo Hung
Huang Xiaoming
Yuan Quan
Francis Ng
Monica Mok

Movie Genre: Action, Drama



Yuan Quan at the Internet Movie Database
Yuan Quan at chinesemedia360.com











Trending-









-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com