Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Zhang Hanyu

Zhang Hanyu


Date of Birth: 19 December, 1964
Place of Birth: Beijing, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Zhang Han-Yu



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Zhang Hanyu Photos:

Zhang Hanyu in The Taking of Tiger Mountain (2014) - Movie

The Taking of Tiger Mountain Movie Poster, 2014 The Taking of Tiger Mountain Movie Poster, 2014


Zhang Hanyu in One Day (2014) - Movie

One Day Movie Poster, 2014 One Day Movie Poster, 2014


Zhang Hanyu in Ex Files (2014) - Movie

Ex Files Movie Poster, 2014


Zhang Hanyu in Love You for Loving Me (2013) - Movie

Love You for Loving Me Movie Poster, 2013 Love You for Loving Me Movie Poster, 2013


Zhang Hanyu in Special ID (2013) - Movie

Special ID Movie Poster, 2013
Special ID Movie Poster, 2013




Trivia:
Zhang Hanyu's ancestry is from Beijing, China.
Zhang Hanyu studied at Central Academy of Drama in China.







Operation Mekong Movie Poster, 2016 Chinese film
Operation Mekong (2016)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Zhang Hanyu
Eddie Peng
Joyce Feng
Sean Wu
Sun Chun

Movie Genre: Action, Thriller
Box Office: 1.184 billion yuan

The Great Wall Movie Poster, 2016 movies
The Great Wall (2016)
China, USA

Cast:
Matt Damon
Andy Lau
Jing Tian
Zhang Hanyu
Lu Han

Movie Genre: Action, Fantasy
Box Office: 1.174 billion yuan

The Taking of Tiger Mountain Movie Poster, 2014
The Taking of Tiger Mountain (2014)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Zhang Hanyu
Kenny Lin
Tong Liya
Tony Leung Ka-Fai
Yu Nan

Movie Genre: Drama, Action
Box Office: 881 million yuan




White Vengeance, 2011 Best Chinese Action Movie
White Vengeance (2011)  
China


Cast:
Leon Lai
Liu Yifei
William Feng
Andy On
Anthony Wong
Zhang Hanyu

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Special ID Movie Poster, 2013
Special ID (2013)  
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Donnie Yen
Jing Tian
Andy On
Zhang Hanyu
Collin Chou
Yang Kun

Movie Genre: Action, Thriller

Bodyguards and Assassins Movie Poster, 2009, Chinese Action Movie
Bodyguards and Assassins (2009)
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Donnie Yen
Leon Lai
Tony Leung Ka-Fai
Nicholas Tse
Fan Bingbing
Zhang Hanyu

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

The Founding of a Republic Movie Poster, 2009
The Founding of a Republic (2009)  
China

Cast:
Tang Guoqiang
Zhang Guoli
Liu Jin
Chen Kun

Wang Xueqi

Zhang Hanyu

Movie Genre: Drama, History

The Message Movie Poster, 2009
The Message (2009)
China

Cast:
Li Bingbing
Zhou Xun
Huang Xiaoming
Zhang Hanyu
Alec Su
Wang Zhiwen

Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller

The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel Movie Poster, 2013
The Chef, The Actor, The Scoundrel (2013)
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Zhang Hanyu
Huang Bo
Chie Tanaka
Liang Jing

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Andy Lau
Huang Jue
Wang Xuebing
Zhang Hanyu

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Back to 1942 Movie Poster, 2012
Back to 1942 (2012)  
China

Cast:
Zhang Guoli
Chen Daoming
Li Xuejian
Zhang Hanyu
Fan Wei
Xu Fan

Movie Genre: Drama, History



Website:

Zhang Hanyu at the Internet Movie Database
Zhang Hanyu at Huayi Brothers
Zhang Hanyu at chinesemedia360.com
Zhang Hanyu on Sina Weibo











Trending-

Zhang Hanyu

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com