Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Zhao Benshan

Zhao Benshan


Date of Birth: 2 October, 1958
Place of Birth: Tieling, Liaoning, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actor, Director
Other Names: Zhao Ben-Shan



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:
  • A Date with Luyu (2014) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2013) - Guest
  • Happy Camp (2010) 28-11-10 - Guest



Zhao Benshan Photos:

Zhao Benshan in The Grandmaster (2013) - Movie

The Grandmaster Movie Poster, 2013


Zhao Benshan in The Lion Roars 2 (2012) - Movie

The Lion Roars 2 Movie Poster, 2012 The Lion Roars 2 Movie Poster, 2012


Zhao Benshan in Beginning of the Great Revival (2011) - Movie

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011


Zhao Benshan in Just Call Me Nobody (2010) - Movie

Zhao Benshan


Zhao Benshan in Getting Home (2007) - Movie

Getting Home Movie Poster, 2007, Zhao Benshan Getting Home Movie Poster, 2007, Zhao Benshan


Zhao Benshan in Happy Times (2000) - Movie

Zhao Benshan




Trivia:
Zhao Benshan's ancestry is from Kaiyuan, Liaoning, China .






Awards Ceremonies and Festivals:




Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Chen Kun
Chow Yun-Fat
Zhao Benshan

Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 409 million yuan

The Grandmaster Movie Poster, 2013, Chinese Movie
The Grandmaster (2013)  
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Zhang Ziyi
Chang Chen
Zhao Benshan
Xiao Shenyang

Movie Genre: Action, Drama
Box Office: 288 million yuan

A Simple Noodle Story Movie Poster, 2009
A Simple Noodle Story (2009)
China

Cast:
Sun Honglei
Yan Ni
Xiao Shenyang
Ni Dahong
Zhao Benshan

Movie Genre: Drama, Comedy
Box Office: 261 million yuan




The Grandmaster Movie Poster, 2013, Hong Kong Movie
The Grandmaster (2013)  
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Zhang Ziyi
Chang Chen
Zhao Benshan
Julian Cheung
Xiao Shenyang

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

Just Call Me Nobody Movie Poster, 2010
Just Call Me Nobody (2010)
China, Taiwan

Cast:
Zhao Benshan
Xiao Shenyang
Kelly Lin
Eric Tsang
Julian Chen
Bryan Leung

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Andy Lau
Huang Jue
Wang Xuebing
Zhao Benshan

Movie Genre: Drama, History

The Lion Roars 2 Movie Poster, 2012
The Lion Roars 2 (2012)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Cecilia Cheung
Xiao Shenyang
Zhao Benshan
Victor Huang
Shen Fangxi
Viann Zhang

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy



Zhao Benshan at the Internet Movie Database
Zhao Benshan at chinesemedia360.com
Zhao Benshan on Sina Weibo











Trending-









-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com