-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Annie Liu

Annie Liu


Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Origin:
Occupation:
Other Names:
1 April, 1981
Taiwan
Taiwan
Actress, Model
Liu Xinyou, Liu Xin-You, Lau Sum-Yau, Annie Liu Xinyou,
Annie Liu Xin-You, Annie Lau, Annie Lau Sumyau



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:
  • All Star World Exam (2012) - Guest
  • Happy Camp (2011) 17-09-11 - Guest



Annie Liu Photos:

Annie Liu in Grey Met Shrek (2014) - Movie

Grey Met Shrek Movie Poster, 2014 hk film
Grey Met Shrek Movie Poster, 2014 hk film


Annie Liu in Hungry Ghost Ritual (2014) - Movie

Hungry Ghost Ritual Movie Poster, 2014


Annie Liu in 4th Floor, Block B (2013) - Movie

4th Floor, Block B Movie Poster, 2013


Annie Liu in Natural Born Lovers (2012) - Movie

Natural Born Lovers Movie Poster, 2012 Natural Born Lovers Movie Poster, 2012


Annie Liu in Floating City (2012) - Movie

Floating City Movie Poster, 2012 Floating City Movie Poster, 2012


Annie Liu in Royal Tramp (2011) - Movie

Royal Tramp Movie Poster, 2011, Annie Liu Xin-You


Annie Liu in Kingfisher (2010) - Movie

Kingfisher Movie Poster, 2010, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Hot Picture, Taiwanese Film


Annie Liu in L-O-V-E (2009) - Movie

Annie Liu L-O-V-E movie poster, 2009, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Taiwanese Film


Annie Liu in Exodus (2007) - Movie

Exodus movie poster, 2007, Annie Liu Xin You, Hot Picture, Hong Kong Film


Annie Liu in Two Stupid Eggs (2007) - Movie

Two Stupid Eggs movie poster, 2007, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Hot Picture, Chinese Film Two Stupid Eggs movie poster, 2007, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Chinese Film


Annie Liu in Black Night (2006) - Movie

Black Night movie poster, 2006, Dylan Kuo, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Chinese Film


Annie Liu in Mob Sister (2005) - Movie

Mob Sister movie poster, 2005, Actress: Annie Liu Xin You, Hong Kong Film Annie Liu


Annie Liu in Earth God and Earth Grandmother (2013) - TV Drama Series

Earth God and Earth Grandmother Poster, 2013


Annie Liu in Scarlet Heart (2011) - TV Drama Series

Scarlet Heart Poster, 2011


Annie Liu in I Do ?(2008) - TV Drama Series

I Do ? Poster, 2008, Actor: Blue Lan Cheng-Long, Taiwanese Drama Series







Film and TV Awards:

25th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Annie Liu Xin-You - Mob Sister

2011 Sohu TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actress - Annie Liu Xin-You

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Autumn
Nominee - Favorite Actress - Annie Liu Xin-You



Trivia:
Annie Liu attended Emily Carr University of Art and Design in Canada.
Annie Liu's birth name is Liu Fanping.



Website:

Annie Liu Xin-You at the Internet Movie Database
Annie Liu Xin-You at Sina Entertainment
Annie Liu Xin-You at Sohu Entertainment
Annie Liu Xin-You at QQ Entertainment
Annie Liu Xin-You at 163 Entertainment
Annie Liu Xin-You at chinesemedia360.com
Annie Liu Xin-You on Sina Weibo


-

Annie Liu

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website






-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com