-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Julian Cheung

Julian Cheung


Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Origin:
Occupation:
Other Names:
27 August, 1971
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Actor, Singer
Cheung Chi-Lam, Zhang Zilin, Zhang Zi-Lin, Julian Zhang,
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Julian Cheung Chilam



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



Julian Cheung Photos:

Julian Cheung in The Fox Lover (2013) - Movie

The Fox Lover Movie Poster, 2013 The Fox Lover Movie Poster, 2013


Julian Cheung in Born to Love You (2013) - Movie

Julian Cheung Julian Cheung


Julian Cheung in Natural Born Lovers (2012) - Movie

Natural Born Lovers Movie Poster, 2012 Natural Born Lovers Movie Poster, 2012


Julian Cheung in The First 7th Night (2009) - Movie

Julian Cheung


Julian Cheung in A Mob Story (2007) - Movie

A Mob Story Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Heavenly Mission (2006) - Movie

Heavenly Mission Movie Poster, 2006, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Operation Undercover (2006) - Movie

Operation Undercover Movie Poster, 2006, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Bar Paradise (2005) - Movie

Julian Cheung Chi-Lam


Julian Cheung in Reunion (2002) - Movie

Reunion Movie Poster, 2002, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Snakeheads (2001) - Movie

Snakeheads Movie Poster, 2001


Julian Cheung in Blue Moon (2001) - Movie

Blue Moon Movie Poster, 2001


Julian Cheung in Martial Angels (2001) - Movie

Martial Angels Movie Poster, 2001


Julian Cheung in Comic King (2001) - Movie

Comic King Movie Poster, 2001, Ruby Lin, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Esprit D'Amour (2001) - Movie

Esprit D'Amour Poster, 2001


Julian Cheung in Perfect Match (2000) - Movie

Perfect Match Movie Poster, 2000


Julian Cheung in Twilight Garden (2000) - Movie

Twilight Garden Movie Poster, 2000


Julian Cheung in Best of the Best (1996) - Movie

Best of the Best Movie Poster, 1996, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Hong Kong Film


Julian Cheung in Triumph in the Skies II (2013) - TV Drama Series

Triumph in the Skies II Poster, 2013


Julian Cheung in ICAC Investigators 2011 (2011) - TV Drama Series

ICAC Investigators 2011 Poster, 2011


Julian Cheung in The Rippling Blossom (2011) - TV Drama Series

The Rippling Blossom Poster, 2011, Julian Cheung Chi-Lam


Julian Cheung in The Legend of Lu Xiaofeng (2007) - TV Drama Series

The Legend of Lu Xiaofeng Poster, 2007, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Chinese Drama Series


Julian Cheung in Treacherous Waters (2004) - TV Drama Series

Treacherous Waters Poster, 2007, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Chinese Drama Series


Julian Cheung in Flying Daggers (2003) - TV Drama Series

Flying Daggers Poster, 2003, Actress: Ruby Lin Xin-Ru, Chinese Drama Series




Julian Cheung Julian Cheung



Trivia:
Julian Cheung's ancestry is from Nanhai, Guangdong, China.
Julian Cheung is married to Anita Yuen.



Film and TV Awards
:


45th Golden Horse Awards
Nominee - Best Original Film Song - Julian Cheung - Miao Miao

2013 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Julian Cheung - Triumph in the Skies II
Winner - Favourite Male - Julian Cheung - Triumph in the Skies II

2011 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Julian Cheung - The Rippling Blossom
Nominee - Favourite Male - Julian Cheung - The Rippling Blossom

2003 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Julian Cheung - Take My Word for It

2000 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Julian Cheung - Return of the Cuckoo

2001 Next TV Awards
Winner - Top Ten TV Artist - Julian Cheung - #9
Winner - Favorite Song - Julian Cheung - Return of the Cuckoo

2nd Hua Ding Awards (2008)
Nominee - Best Actor - Julian Cheung

2013 TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Most Popular Actor - Julian Cheung - Triumph in the Skies II

2009 Baihe Awards for Digital Movies
Winner - Favorite Actor: TV - Julian Cheung - The Legend of Lu Xiaofeng

2007 Baihe Awards for Digital Movies
Winner - Top 10 Actors - Julian Cheung

2007 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee - Most Popular Actor - Julian Cheung

2006 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee - Most Popular Actor - Julian Cheung



Music Awards:

2011 Jade Solid Gold Best Ten Music Awards
Winner - Top 10 Songs - Julian Cheung

2011 RTHK Top 10 Gold Songs Awards
Winner - Top 10 Songs - Julian Cheung

2010 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Best Song - Julian Cheung



Website
:

Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at the Internet Movie Database
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at Yahoo! Movies
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at Sina Entertainment
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at Sohu Entertainment
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at QQ Entertainment
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at 163 Entertainment
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam at chinesemedia360.com
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam on Sina Weibo
Julian Cheung Chi-Lam on Sina Blog


-

Julian Cheung

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Website






-









New Chinese Movies - Actors- Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com