Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Chang Chen

Chang Chen


Date of Birth: 14 October, 1976
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Zhang Zhen



Filmography as actor:

Movies:



Chang Chen Photos:

Chang Chen in Helios (2015) - Movie

Helios Movie Poster, 2015 Chinese film Helios Movie Poster, 2015 Chinese film


Chang Chen in Brotherhood of Blades (2014) - Movie

Brotherhood of Blades Movie Poster, 2014, Chinese Film



Chang Chen in Christmas Rose (2013) - Movie

Christmas Rose Movie Poster, 2013 Christmas Rose Movie Poster, 2013


Chang Chen in The Grandmaster (2013) - Movie

The Grandmaster Movie Poster, 2013


Chang Chen in The Last Supper (2012) - Movie

The Last Supper Movie Poster, 2012 The Last Supper Movie Poster, 2012







Trivia:
Chang Chen's ancestry is from Yuyao, Zhejiang.






Awards Ceremonies and Festivals:




Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Chen Kun
Chow Yun-Fat
Chang Chen

Movie Genre: Drama, History
Box Office: 409 million yuan

Monk Comes Down the Mountain Movie Poster, 2015 Chinese film
Monk Comes Down the Mountain (2015)
China

Cast:
Wang Baoqiang
Aaron Kwok
Lin Chi-Ling

Chang Chen

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action
Box Office: 401 million yuan


Red Cliff Movie Poster, 2008
Red Cliff (2008) 
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Chang Chen
Zhao Wei
Lin Chi-Ling

Movie Genre: Action, Adventure
Box Office: 321 million yuan




The Grandmaster Movie Poster, 2013, Hong Kong Movie
The Grandmaster (2013)  
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Zhang Ziyi
Chang Chen
Zhao Benshan
Julian Cheung
Xiao Shenyang

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

Brotherhood of Blades Movie Poster, 2014, Chinese Film
Brotherhood of Blades (2014)   
China

Cast:
Chang Chen
Liu Shishi
Ethan Li
Zhu Dan

Ye Qing
Nie Yuan

Movie Genre: Romance, Action


The Last Supper Movie Poster, 2012
The Last Supper (2012)
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Daniel Wu
Chang Chen
Nie Yuan
Qin Lan
Huo Siyan

Movie Genre: Drama, War

Beginning of the Great Revival Movie Poster, 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival (2011)
China


Cast:
Liu Ye
Andy Lau
Huang Jue
Wang Xuebing
Chang Chen

Movie Genre: Drama, History

Red Cliff Movie Poster, 2009, Chinese Action Film
Red Cliff II (2009)   
China, Hong Kong


Cast:

Tony Leung Chiu-Wai
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Chang Chen
Zhang Fengyi
Zhao Wei
Lin Chi-Ling

Movie Genre: Action, War



Website:

Chang Chen at the Internet Movie Database
Chang Chen at chinesemedia360.com
Chang Chen on Sina Weibo











Trending-

Chang Chen

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com