-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Huo Siyan

Huo Siyan


Date of Birth: 23 October, 1981
Place of Birth: Beijing, China
Origin: China
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Other Names: Huo Si-Yan, Huo SiYan



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Huo Siyan Photos:

Huo Siyan
in Eat Drink Man Woman: Joyful Reunion (2012) - Movie

Eat Drink Man Woman: Joyful Reunion Movie Poster, 2012 Eat Drink Man Woman: Joyful Reunion Movie Poster, 2012


Huo Siyan in Sleepwalker (2011) - Movie

Huo Siyan Huo Siyan


Huo Siyan in The Winner (2011) - Movie

The Winner Movie Poster, 2011, Huo Siyan The Winner Movie Poster, 2011


Huo Siyan in Super Player (2010) - Movie

Super Player Movie Poster, 2010, Huo Siyan, Chinese Film Super Player Movie Poster, 2010


Huo Siyan in Distant Thunder (2010) - Movie

Distant Thunder Movie Poster, 2010, Huo Siyan, Chinese Film Distant Thunder Movie Poster, 2010, Huo Siyan, Chinese Film


Huo Siyan in The Island (2010) - Movie

The Island Movie Poster, 2010, Huo Siyan, Chinese Film


Huo Siyan in Adventure of the King (2010) - Movie

Adventure of the King Movie Poster, 2010, Huo Siyan, Hong Kong Film


Huo Siyan in Smiling Bracelet (2009) - Movie

Smiling Bracelet Movie Poster, 2009, Huo Siyan, Chinese Film


Huo Siyan in My Name Is Fame (2006) - Movie

My Name Is Fame Movie Poster, 2006, Huo Siyan, Hong Kong Film


Huo Siyan in Bad Fate (2010) - TV Drama Series

Bad Fate Poster, 2010


Huo Siyan in Rose Martial World (2008) - TV Drama Series

Rose Martial World Poster, 2008, Chinese Drama Series


Huo Siyan in The Last Princess (2008) - TV Drama Series

The Last Princess Poster, 2008, Huo Siyan







Trivia:
Huo Siyan's ancestry is from Beijing, China.



Film and TV Awards:

26th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Huo Siyan - My Name Is Fame

2007 Golden Bauhinia Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Huo Siyan - My Name Is Fame

6th Hua Ding Awards (2011)
Nominee - Favorite Star - Huo Siyan

4th Hua Ding Awards (2010)
Nominee - Best Actress: Ancient - Huo Siyan

2007 Chinese Film Media Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Huo Siyan - My Name Is Fame

2011 LeTV Awards
Winner - Most Powerful Movie Actress - Huo Siyan

2013 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress - Huo Siyan

2012 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress - Huo Siyan

2011 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress - Huo Siyan

2010 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress - Huo Siyan

1st Sina TV Drama Rankings
Nominee - Best Actress - Huo Siyan

2011 Sohu TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Best Actress - Huo Siyan

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Autumn
Nominee - Best Screen Couple Li Chen, Huo Siyan
Nominee - Jury Recommended Actress - Huo Siyan

2010 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Winter
Nominee - Most Charming Actress - Huo Siyan

2006 Hong Kong Film Directors Guild Awards
Winner - Best New Performer - Huo Siyan - My Name Is Fame




Top China Box Office - Highest Grossing Movies:

The Legend of Chen Zhen, 2010
The Legend of Chen Zhen (2010)  
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Donnie Yen
Shu Qi
Anthony Wong
Huang Bo

Huo Siyan

Movie Genre: Action, Drama
Box Office: 137 million yuan

Double Exposure Movie Poster, 2012
Double Exposure (2012)       
China


Cast:
Fan Bingbing
William Feng
Huo Siyan
Joan Chen
Kong Wei

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance
Box Office: 109 million yuan

The Last Supper Movie Poster, 2012
The Last Supper (2012)        
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Daniel Wu
Chang Chen
Qin Lan
Huo Siyan

Movie Genre: Drama, History, War
Box Office: 77 million yuan



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

The Legend of Chen Zhen, 2010
The Legend of Chen Zhen (2010)  
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Donnie Yen
Shu Qi
Anthony Wong
Huang Bo
Huo Siyan
Chen Jiajia

Movie Genre: Action, Drama

Adventure of the King Movie Poster, 2010, China Movie
Adventure of the King (2010)     
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Richie Ren
Barbie Hsu
Huo Siyan
Law Kar-Ying
Miu Miu
Bruce Leung

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action

The Last Supper Movie Poster, 2012
The Last Supper (2012)        
China

Cast:
Liu Ye
Daniel Wu
Chang Chen
Nie Yuan
Qin Lan
Huo Siyan

Movie Genre: Drama, History, War

Double Exposure Movie Poster, 2012
Double Exposure (2012)       
China


Cast:
Fan Bingbing
William Feng
Huo Siyan
Joan Chen
Kong Wei
Liang Jing

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance



Huo Siyan at the Internet Movie Database
Huo Siyan at Huayi Brothers
Huo Siyan at chinesemedia360.com
Huo Siyan on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com