-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Wong Cho-Lam

Wong Cho-Lam


Date of Birth: 9 January, 1980
Place of Birth: Hong Kong
Origin:
Hong Kong
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Wang Zulan, Wang Zu-Lan



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Wong Cho-Lam Photos:

Wong Cho-Lam in Rise of the Legend (2014) - Movie

Rise of the Legend Movie Poster, 2014
Rise of the Legend Movie Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in Delete My Love (2014) - Movie

Delete My Love Movie Poster, 2014 Delete My Love Movie Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in Black Comedy (2014) - Movie

Black Comedy Movie Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in Horseplay (2014) - Movie

Horseplay Movie Poster, 2014 Horseplay Movie Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in The Midas Touch (2013) - Movie

The Midas Touch Movie Poster, 2013


Wong Cho-Lam in Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters (2013) - Movie

Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters Movie Poster, 2013 Princess and Seven Kung Fu Masters Movie Poster, 2013


Wong Cho-Lam in I Love Hong Kong 2013 (2013) - Movie

I Love Hong Kong 2013 Movie Poster I Love Hong Kong 2013 Movie Poster


Wong Cho-Lam in The Fortune Buddies (2011) - Movie

The Fortune Buddies Movies Poster, 2011


Wong Cho-Lam in I Love Hong Kong (2011) - Movie

I Love Hong Kong Movie Poster, 2011 I Love Hong Kong Movie Poster, 2011


Wong Cho-Lam in The Jade and The Pearl (2010) - Movie

The Jade and The Pearl Movie Poster, 2010, Wong Cho-Lam Actress: Charlene Choi, The Jade and The Pearl Movie Poster, 2010, Hong Kong Film


Wong Cho-Lam in La Comédie Humaine (2010) - Movie

Wong Cho-Lam La Comédie Humaine


Wong Cho-Lam in 72 Tenants of Prosperity (2010) - Movie

72 Tenants of Prosperity Movie Poster, 2010, Jacky Cheung, Stephy Tang, Anita Yuen Wong Cho-Lam


Wong Cho-Lam in Short of Love (2009) - Movie

Short of Love Movie Poster


Wong Cho-Lam in Come On, Cousin (2014) - TV Drama Series

Come On, Cousin Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in Gilded Chopsticks (2014) - TV Drama Series

Gilded Chopsticks Poster, 2014


Wong Cho-Lam in Inbound Troubles (2013) - TV Drama Series

Inbound Troubles Poster, 2013


Wong Cho-Lam in Super Snoops (2011) - TV Drama Series

Super Snoops Poster, 2011


Wong Cho-Lam in Don Juan DeMercado (2010) - TV Drama Series

Don Juan DeMercado Poster, 2010, Wong Cho-Lam


Wong Cho-Lam in Off Pedder (2008) - TV Drama Series

Off Pedder Poster, 2008, Wong Cho-Lam


Wong Cho-Lam in Best Selling Secrets (2007) - TV Drama Series

Best Selling Secrets Poster, 2007







Trivia:
Wong Cho-Lam studied at the Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts.



Film and TV Awards
:


2013 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Wong Cho-Lam - Inbound Troubles
Nominee - Favourite Male - Wong Cho-Lam - Inbound Troubles
Nominee - Best Host - Eric Tsang, Chin Kar-Lok, Jerry Lamb, Louis Yuen,
King Kong,
Jordan Chan, Elvina Kong, Wong Cho-Lam, Otto Wong

2012 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Host - Louis Yuen, Johnson Lee, Wong Cho-Lam

2011 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Favourite Male - Wong Cho-Lam - Super Snoops

2010 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Favourite Male - Wong Cho-Lam - Don Juan DeMercado
Winner - Best Host - Liza Wang, Louis Yuen, Johnson Lee, Wong Cho-Lam

2009 TVB Anniversary Awards
Winner - Best Host - Eric Tsang, Chin Kar-Lok, Louis Yuen, Wong Cho-Lam

2008 TVB Anniversary Awards
Winner - Most Improved Actor - Wong Cho-Lam
Nominee - Best Host - Eric Tsang, Chin Kar-Lok, Louis Yuen, Wong Cho-Lam

2007 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor - Wong Cho-Lam - Best Selling Secrets
Nominee - Favourite Male - Wong Cho-Lam - Best Selling Secrets
Nominee - Most Improved Actor - Wong Cho-Lam

2013 Next TV Awards
Winner - Top Ten TV Artist - Wong Cho-Lam - #4

2008 Next TV Awards
Winner - Most Promising Actor - Wong Cho-Lam



Music Awards:

2011 Jade Solid Gold Best Ten Music Awards
Winner - Best Performance - Wong Cho-Lam

2008 RTHK Top 10 Gold Songs Awards
Winner - Most Potential Singer - Wong Cho-Lam


2012 Music Pioneer Chart Awards
Winner - Improved Singer - Wong Cho-Lam

2008 Music Pioneer Chart Awards
Winner -
Best New Singer - Wong Cho-Lam



Wong Cho-Lam at the Internet Movie Database
Wong Cho-Lam at Sohu Entertainment
Wong Cho-Lam at QQ Entertainment
Wong Cho-Lam at 163 Entertainment
Wong Cho-Lam at chinesemedia360.com
Wong Cho-Lam on Sina Weibo
Wong Cho-Lam on TVB Blog


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors- Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com