-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Joseph Cheng

Joseph Cheng


Date of Birth: 19 June, 1982
Place of Birth: Taichung, Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Other Names: Zheng Yuanchang, Zheng Yuan-Chang, Joe Cheng



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:



Joseph Cheng Photos:

Joseph Cheng in The Queens (2014) - Movie

The Queens Movie Poster, 2014 chinese film The Queens Movie Poster, 2014 chinese film



Joseph Cheng in Ripples of Desire (2012) - Movie

Ripples of Desire Movie Poster, 2012 Ripples of Desire Movie Poster, 2012, Joseph Cheng


Joseph Cheng in Time Archive (2012) - Movie

Joseph Cheng


Joseph Cheng in Love Actually (2012) - TV Drama Series

Love Actually Poster, 2012 Love Actually Poster, 2012


Joseph Cheng in Channel-X (2010) - TV Drama Series

Joseph Cheng


Joseph Cheng in That Love Comes (2010) - TV Drama Series

Joseph Cheng


Joseph Cheng in Love or Bread (2008) - TV Drama Series

Love or Bread Poster, 2008, Actress: Ariel Lin Yi-Chen, Taiwanese Drama  TV Series


Joseph Cheng in Honey and Clover (2008) - TV Drama Series

Honey and Clover Poster, 2008


Joseph Cheng in They Kiss Again (2007) - TV Drama Series

They Kiss Again Poster, 2007, Actress: Ariel Lin Yi-Chen, Taiwanese Drama TV Series


Joseph Cheng in Summer x Summer (2007) - TV Drama Series

Summer x Summer


Joseph Cheng in War and Destiny (2006) - TV Drama Series

War and Destiny Poster, 2006, Actress: Fan Bingbing, Chinese Drama Series


Joseph Cheng in It Started with A Kiss (2005) - TV Drama Series

Joseph Cheng


Joseph Cheng in Nine-Ball (2005) - TV Drama Series

Nine-Ball Poster, 2005


Joseph Cheng in Magic Ring (2004) - TV Drama Series

Magic Ring Poster, 2004


Joseph Cheng in Michael the Archangel's Dance (2004) - TV Drama Series

Michael the Archangel's Dance


Joseph Cheng in The Rose (2003) - TV Drama Series

The Rose Poster, 2003





Trivia:
Joseph Cheng graduated from Hsing Wu Institute of Technology in Taiwan.



Film and TV Awards:

2009 Enlight Entertainment Awards
Winner - Most Influential Fashion Actor - Joseph Cheng

2007 Enlight Entertainment Awards
Winner - New Fashion Artist - Joseph Cheng

2004 China Fashion Awards
Winner - New Figure - Joseph Cheng

2011 China Entertainment Television Awards
Winner - Asia Top 10 Star - Joseph Cheng

2014 Seoul International Drama Awards
Winner - Favorite Actor - Joseph Cheng



Music Awards:

2009 New Artist Awards
Winner - Best All-around Artist - Joseph Cheng

2010 China Original Music Chart
Winner - Favorite Idol - Joseph Cheng
Winner - Outstanding New Singer - Joseph Cheng

2010 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Winner - Best TV Actor - Joseph Cheng



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

Ripples of Desire Movie Poster, 2012
Ripples of Desire (2012)        
Taiwan

Cast:
Jerry Yan
Ivy Chen
Michelle Chen
Joseph Cheng
Simon Yam
Li Xiaoran

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance, Action



Joseph Cheng at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Joseph Cheng at chinesemedia360.com
Joseph Cheng on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com