-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Li Xiaoran

Li Xiaoran


Date of Birth: 8 May, 1978
Place of Birth: Beijing, China
Origin: China

Occupation: Actress
Other Names: Li Xiao-Ran, Li XiaoRan



Filmography as actress:

Movies:

TV Series:



Li Xiaoran Photos:

Li Xiaoran in An End to Killing (2013) - Movie

An End to Killing Movie Poster, 2013 An End to Killing Movie Poster, 2013, Li Xiaoran


Li Xiaoran in Love Retake (2013) - Movie

Love Retake Movie Poster, 2013, Li Xiaoran Love Retake Movie Poster, 2013


Li Xiaoran in Ripples of Desire (2012) - Movie

Ripples of Desire Movie Poster, 2012, Li Xiaoran


Li Xiaoran in To Love or Not (2011) - Movie

To Love or Not Movie Poster, 2011


Li Xiaoran in Driverless (2010) - Movie

Driverless Move Poster, 2010, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Hot Picture, Chinese Film Driverless Move Poster, 2010, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Hot Picture, Chinese Film


Li Xiaoran in East Wind Rain (2010) - Movie

East Wind Rain Movie Poster, 2010, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Film East Wind Rain Movie Poster, 2010, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Film


Li Xiaoran in Out of Control (2008) - Movie

Out of Control Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Film Out of Control Movie Poster, 2008, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Film


Li Xiaoran in Qian Duoduo, Marry, Remember (2011) - TV Drama Series

Qian Duoduo, Marry, Remember Poster, 2011


Li Xiaoran in Going South (2010) - TV Drama Series

Going South Poster, 2010


Li Xiaoran in Love in the World (2008) - TV Drama Series

Love in the World Poster, 2008, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Drama Series


Li Xiaoran in Phoenix Wears Peony (2007) - TV Drama Series

Phoenix Wears Peony Poster, 2007


Li Xiaoran in The Family (2007) - TV Drama Series

The Family Poster, 2007, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Drama Series


Li Xiaoran in Fly with Me (2007) - TV Drama Series

Fly with Me Poster, 2007


Li Xiaoran in Seven Swordsmen (2006) - TV Drama Series

Acress: Li Xiaoran, Seven Swordsmen Poster, 2006, Chinese Drama Series


Li Xiaoran in Treacherous Waters (2004) - TV Drama Series

Treacherous Waters Poster, 2007, Actor: Julian Cheung Chi-Lam, Chinese Drama Series


Li Xiaoran in Vancouver (2003) - TV Drama Series

Vancouver Poster, 2003, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Drama Series


Li Xiaoran in Love Story in Shanghai (2000) - TV Drama Series

Love Story in Shanghai Poster, 2000, Actress: Li Xiaoran, Chinese Drama Series







Trivia:
Li Xiaoran's ancestry is from Beijing, China.
Li Xiaoran graduated from Beijing Dancing Academy in China.



Film and TV Awards:

2002 Hundred Flowers Awards
Nominee - Best Actress -
Li Xiaoran - No Lonely Angels

2014 Shanghai International Film Festival - Press Prize
Nominee - Best Supporting Actress - Li Xiaoran - The Nightingale


2012 Golden Eagle Awards
Nominee - Favorite Actress -
Li Xiaoran - Not Enough Time to Say I Love You

2014 Shanghai TV Festival
Nominee - Best Actress - Li Xiaoran - May-December Love
Winner - Favorite Actress - Li Xiaoran - May-December Love

2006 QQ Entertainment Awards
Winner - Top 4 Actresses - Ma Yili, Huang Yi, Li Xiaoran, Liu Tao

13th Hua Ding Awards (2014)
Nominee - Favorite Star - Li Xiaoran
Nominee - Best TV Actress: Modern - Li Xiaoran

8th Hua Ding Awards (2012)
Nominee - Best TV Actress: City -
Li Xiaoran - Qian Duoduo, Marry, Remember

2011 TV Drama Awards
Winner - Favorite Screen Couple -
Wallace Chung, Li Xiaoran

2009 Enlight Entertainment Awards
Winner - Fashion Leaping Award -
Li Xiaoran

2006 Beijing Chunyan Awards
Winner - Best Supporting TV Actress - Li Xiaoran - Vancouver

2013 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress
- Li Xiaoran

2010 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actress
- Li Xiaoran

2007 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee - Best Quality Idol -
Li Xiaoran

2008 Golden TVS Annual Awards
Winner - Best Actress -
Li Xiaoran

2011 China TV Audience Festival
Nominee - Favorite Artist
- Li Xiaoran

2008 China TV Audience Festival
Nominee - Favorite Artist
- Li Xiaoran

4th Sina TV Drama Rankings
Nominee
- Best Actress - Li Xiaoran

2nd Sina TV Drama Rankings
Nominee -
Best Actress - Li Xiaoran

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Summer
Winner - Most Charming Actress
- Li Xiaoran
Winner - Best Screen CoupleWallace Chung, Li Xiaoran

2009 Sohu TV Drama Season Review - Winter
Nominee Favorite Actress -
Li Xiaoran



Music Awards:

2011 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Nominee - Best Movie Actress - Li Xiaoran



Top China Box Office - Highest Grossing Movies:

Swordsmen Movie Poster, 2011
Swordsmen (2011)        
China


Cast:
Donnie Yen
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Tang Wei
Kara Hui
Li Xiaoran

Movie Genre: Action, Drama
Box Office: 173 million yuan



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

Swordsmen Movie Poster, 2011
Swordsmen (2011)       
China


Cast:
Donnie Yen
Takeshi Kaneshiro
Tang Wei
Kara Hui
Li Xiaoran
Jiang Wu

Movie Genre: Action, Drama, Adventure

Ripples of Desire Movie Poster, 2012
Ripples of Desire (2012)        
Taiwan

Cast:
Jerry Yan
Ivy Chen
Michelle Chen
Joseph Cheng
Simon Yam
Li Xiaoran

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance, Action

An End to Killing Movie Poster, 2013
An End to Killing (2013)        
China

Cast:
Li Xiaoran
Yu Shaoqun
Zhao Youliang
Geng Le
Park Ye-Jin
Hideo Nakaizumi

Movie Genre: Drama, Action, War



Website:

Li Xiaoran at the Internet Movie Database
Li Xiaoran at chinesemedia360.com
Li Xiaoran on Sina Weibo


-

Li Xiaoran

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Website






-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com