Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Ng Man-Tat

Ng Man-Tat


Date of Birth: 2 January, 1952
Place of Birth: Hong Kong
Origin: Hong Kong
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Wu Mengda, Wu Meng-Da



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



TV Shows:
  • Telling Maria (2015) - Guest
  • City Color (2015) - Guest
  • Kangxi Coming (2015) - Guest
  • 100% Entertainment (2015) - Guest
  • A Date with Luyu (2011) - Guest
  • Happy Camp (2008) 02-02-08 - Guest



Ng Man-Tat Photos:

Ng Man-Tat in Overheard 3 (2014) - Movie

Overheard 3 Movie Poster, 2014 


Ng Man-Tat in Aberdeen (2014) - Movie

Aberdeen Movie Poster, 2014
Aberdeen Movie Poster, 2014


Ng Man-Tat in Kara King (2013) - Movie

Kara King Movie Poster, 2013


Ng Man-Tat in Blockbuster (2013) - Movie

Blockbuster Movie Poster, 2013


Ng Man-Tat in To My Wife (2012) - Movie

To My Wife Movie Poster, 2012




Trivia:
Ng Man-Tat's ancestry is from Xiamen, Fujian, China.
Ng Man-Tat graduated from TVB's acting classes in 1974.






Awards Ceremonies and Festivals:




Mojin - The Lost Legend Movie Poster, 2015 China film
Mojin - The Lost Legend (2015)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Chen Kun
Huang Bo
Shu Qi
Angela Baby
Ng Man-Tat

Movie Genre: Fantasy, Action
Box Office: 1.662 billion yuan

Overheard 3 Movie Poster, 2014 best movie
Overheard 3 (2014)  
Hong Kong

Cast:
Louis Koo
Daniel Wu
Lau Ching-Wan
Zhou Xun
Ng Man-Tat

Movie Genre: Action, Thriller
Box Office: 312 million yuan

Kung Fu Dunk Movie Poster, 2008
Kung Fu Dunk (2008)
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Jay Chou
Wilson Chen
Eric Tsang
Charlene Choi
Ng Man-Tat

Movie Genre: Comedy, Action
Box Office: 113 million yuan




Aberdeen Movie Poster, 2014
Aberdeen (2014) 
Hong Kong

Cast:
Louis Koo
Gigi Leung
Eric Tsang
Miriam Yeung
Ng Man-Tat
Carrie Ng

Movie Genre: Drama

Choy Lee Fut Kung Fu Movie Poster, 2011
Choy Lee Fut Kung Fu (2011) 
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Michelle Ye
Wang Baoqiang
Ng Man-Tat
Kara Hui
Louis Fan
Xiong Naijin

 Movie Genre: Action, Comedy



Website:

Ng Man-Tat at the Internet Movie Database
Ng Man-Tat at chinesemedia360.com
Ng Man-Tat on Sina Weibo











Trending-

Ng Man-Tat

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com