-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Sonia Sui

Sonia Sui


Date of Birth: 22 October, 1981
Place of Birth: Nantou, Taiwan
Origin: Taiwan
Occupation: Actress, Model
Other Names: Sui Tang, Sonia Sui Tang



Filmography as actress:

Movies:
TV Series:



Sonia Sui Photos:

Sonia Sui in Women Who Flirt (2014) - Movie

Women Who Flirt Movie Poster, 2014 Women Who Flirt Movie Poster, 2014


Sonia Sui in Twa-Tiu-Tiann (2014) - Movie

Twa-Tiu-Tiann Movie Poster, 2014 Twa-Tiu-Tiann Movie Poster, 2014


Sonia Sui in Together (2012) - Movie

Together Movie Poster, 2012


Sonia Sui in The Fierce Wife (2012) - Movie

Sonia Sui Sonia Sui


Sonia Sui in When Yesterday Comes (2012) - Movie

When Yesterday Comes Movie Poster, 2012


Sonia Sui in Make Up (2011) - Movie

Make Up Movie Poster, 2011, Sonia Sui


Sonia Sui in Mr. Right Wanted (2014) - TV Drama Series

Mr. Right Wanted Poster, 2014 drama Mr. Right Wanted Poster, 2014 drama


Sonia Sui in The Pursuit of Happiness (2013) - TV Drama Series

The Pursuit of Happiness Poster, 2013


Sonia Sui in The Fierce Wife (2010) - TV Drama Series

Sonia Sui


Sonia Sui in P.S. Man (2010) - TV Drama Series

Sonia Sui


Sonia Sui in The Happy Times of That Year (2009) - TV Drama Series

The Happy Times of That Year Poster, Amber Kuo


Sonia Sui in The Magicians of Love (2006) - TV Drama Series

The Magicians of Love


Sonia Sui in The Legend of Speed (2004) - TV Drama Series

The Legend of Speed Poster, 2004, , Actress: Rainie Yang Cheng-Lin, Chinese Drama Series




Trivia:
Sonia Sui's ancestry is from Shangdong, China.
Sonia Sui moved to Poland at the age of 13.
Sonia Sui graduated from University of Winnipeg in Canada.



Film and TV Awards:

46th Golden Bell Awards (2011)
Nominee - Best Leading Actress - Sonia Sui - The Fierce Wife

2012 China Entertainment Television Awards
Winner - Asia Top 10 Star - Sonia Sui



Music Awards:

2011 CMA Chinese Music Awards
Nominee - Best TV Actress - Sonia Sui



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

The Fierce Wife Movie Poster, 2012
The Fierce Wife (2012)        
Taiwan

Cast:
Sonia Sui
James Wen
Chris Wang
Patrick Li
Amanda Zhu
Janel Tsai

Movie Genre: Drama, Romance



Sonia Sui at the Internet Movie Database (IMDb)
Sonia Sui at chinesemedia360.com
Sonia Sui on Sina Weibo


-


-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com