Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  Actors » Wang Zhiwen

Wang Zhiwen


Date of Birth: 25 June, 1966
Place of Birth: Shanghai, China
Origin: China

Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Wang Zhi-Wen, Wang ZhiWen



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



Wang Zhiwen Photos:

Wang Zhiwen in Gone with the Bullets (2014) - Movie

Gone with the Bullets Movie Poster, 2014


Wang Zhiwen in The Golden Era (2014) - Movie

The Golden Era Movie Poster, 2014


Wang Zhiwen in The Message (2009) - Movie

The Message Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film The Message Movie Poster, 2009, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in Wheat (2009) - Movie

Wheat Movie Poster, 2009, Fan Bingbing, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in Brothers (2007) - Movie

Brothers Movie Poster, 2007, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in A Battle of Wits (2006) - Movie

A Battle of Wits Movie Poster, 2006, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in Gimme Kudos (2005) - Movie

Gimme Kudos Movie Poster, 2005, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film Gimme Kudos Movie Poster, 2005, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in Beauty Remains (2005) - Movie

Beauty Remains Movie Poster, 2005, Zhou Xun


Wang Zhiwen in Love Battlefield (2004) - Movie

Love Battlefield Movie Poster, 2004, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film Love Battlefield Movie Poster, 2004, Actor: Wang Zhiwen, Chinese Film


Wang Zhiwen in Inspire the Life (2012) - TV Drama Series

Inspire the Life Poster, 2012


Wang Zhiwen in Cell Phone (2010) - TV Drama Series

Cell Phone Poster, 2010




Trivia:
Wang Zhiwen's ancestry is from Shanghai, China.
Wang Zhiwen studied at Beijing Film Academy in China.



Film and TV Awards:

2015 Golden Rooster Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - The Golden Era

2002 Golden Rooster Awards
Winner - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Together

2003 Hundred Flowers Awards
Winner - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Together

2001 Hundred Flowers Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Something About Secret

2015 Asian Film Awards
Winner - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - The Golden Era

2014 Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - The Golden Era

2003 Golden Phoenix Awards
Winner - Male Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Together

1995 Golden Phoenix Awards
Winner - Male Actor - Wang Zhiwen

2007 Golden Bauhinia Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor -Wang Zhiwen - A Battle of Wits

2003 Golden Eagle Awards
Nominee - Favorite Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Da Shi


2000 Golden Eagle Awards
Winner - Favorite Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Criminal Police

1993 Golden Eagle Awards
Winner - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - At the Foot of the Imperial City

2014 Shanghai TV Festival
Winner - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - May-December Love

1996 Shanghai TV Festival
Winner - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Like Spring
 
6th Hua Ding Awards (2011)

Nominee - Best TV Actor: Revolution - Wang Zhiwen - Qi Pao

2015 Chinese Film Media Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - The Golden Era

2003 Chinese Film Media Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen - Together

2014 TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen

2003 Chinese Television Flying Apsaras Awards
Nominee - Outstanding Actor - Wang Zhiwen

1994 Chinese Television Flying Apsaras Awards
Winner - Outstanding Actor - Wang Zhiwen

2010 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actor
- Wang Zhiwen

2009 BQ Celebrity Score Awards
Nominee Favorite Actor
- Wang Zhiwen

2nd Sina TV Drama Rankings
Nominee -
Best Actor - Wang Zhiwen

2012 Sohu TV Drama Awards
Nominee - Best Actor
- Wang Zhiwen

2011 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Summer
Nominee - Best Actor
- Wang Zhiwen

2010 Sohu Internet TV Festival - Summer
Winner - Best Actor
- Wang Zhiwen
Nominee - Most Charming Actor - Wang Zhiwen


2010 Iron Elephant Film Awards
Nominee - Best Supporting Actor - Wang Zhiwen - The Message

2011 Chinese TV Industry 20 Years Festival
Winner - Outstanding Actor - Wang Zhiwen

2015 Chinese TV Good Actor Selection
Nominee - Best Actor: Blue - Wang Zhiwen

2015 TV Star Power List
Winner - Best TV Star - Wang Zhiwen - #50





Finding Mr. Right 2 Movie Poster, 2016 Chinese film
Finding Mr. Right 2 (2016)
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Tang Wei
Wu Xiubo
Paul Chun
Kara Hui
Wang Zhiwen

Movie Genre: Romance, Comedy
Box Office: 787 million yuan

Gone with the Bullets Movie Poster, 2014
Gone with the Bullets (2014)  
China

Cast:
Jiang Wen
Ge You
Wen Zhang
Shu Qi
Wang Zhiwen

Movie Genre: Action, Adventure
Box Office: 516 million yuan

The Message Movie Poster, 2009
The Message (2009)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Li Bingbing
Zhou Xun
Huang Xiaoming
Zhang Hanyu
Wang Zhiwen


Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller
Box Office: 216 million yuan

A Battle of Wits Movie Poster, 2006
A Battle of Wits (2006)
Hong Kong, China

Cast:
Andy Lau
Wang Zhiwen
Fan Bingbing
Nicky Wu
Choi Si-Won


Movie Genre: Action, War
Box Office: 62 million yuan




The Message Movie Poster, 2009
The Message (2009)
China

Cast:
Li Bingbing
Zhou Xun
Huang Xiaoming
Zhang Hanyu
Alec Su
Wang Zhiwen

Movie Genre: Drama, Thriller



Website:

Wang Zhiwen at the Internet Movie Database
Wang Zhiwen at chinesemedia360.com











Trending-

Wang Zhiwen

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website













-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com