-Chinese Movies-
-
Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchA-


  Actors » Yuen Biao

Yuen Biao


Date of Birth: 26 July, 1957
Place of Birth: Hong Kong
Origin: Hong Kong
Occupation: Actor
Other Names: Yuan Biao, Bill Yuen, Bill Yuen Biao



Filmography as actor:

Movies:
TV Series:



Yuen Biao Photos:

Yuen Biao in My Kingdom (2011) - Movie

My Kingdom Movie Poster, 2011, Yuen Biao


Yuen Biao in The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (2010) - Movie

The Legend Is Born - Ip Man Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film The Legend Is Born - Ip Man Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film


Yuen Biao in Once Upon a Chinese Classic (2010) - Movie

Once Upon a Chinese Classic Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film Once Upon a Chinese Classic Movie Poster, 2010, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film


Yuen Biao in Legend of Twin Dragons (2007) - Movie

Yuen Biao


Yuen Biao in Fight for Love (2005) - Movie

Yuen Biao


Yuen Biao in Hero (1997) - Movie

Hero Movie Poster, 1997


Yuen Biao in Circus Kids (1994) - Movie

Circus Kids movie poster, 1994, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film Circus Kids movie poster, 1994, Actor: Yuen Biao, Hong Kong Film


Yuen Biao in The Sword Stained with Royal Blood (1993) - Movie

The Sword Stained with Royal Blood Movie Poster, 1993


Yuen Biao in A Kid from Tibet (1992) - Movie

A Kid from Tibet movie poster, 1992


Yuen Biao in Wing Chun (2007) - TV Drama Series

Wing Chun Poster, 2007




Yuen Biao Yuen Biao



Trivia:
Yuen Biao was one of the Seven Little Fortunes.
Yuen Biao's birth name is Xia Lingzhen.



Film and TV Awards:

7th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - Eastern Condors

6th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - Righting Wrongs

5th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - My Lucky Stars

3rd Hong Kong Film Awards
Winner - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - Winners and Sinners
Nominee - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - The Dead and the Deadly
Nominee - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao -
Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain

2nd Hong Kong Film Awards
Winner - Best Action Choreography - Yuen Biao - The Prodigal Son

2007 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Yuen Biao - The Ultimate Crime Fighter
Nominee - Favourite Male - Yuen Biao - The Ultimate Crime Fighter

2005 TVB Anniversary Awards
Nominee - Best Actor - Yuen Biao - Real Kung Fu



Top China Box Office - Highest Grossing Movies:

Taichi Movie Poster, 2012
Tai Chi 0 (2012)         
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Yuan Xiaochao
Tony Leung Ka-Fai
Eddie Peng
Angela Baby
Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Action, Adventure
Box Office: 150 million yuan

Once Upon a Chinese Classic Movie Poster, 2010
Once Upon a Chinese Classic (2010)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Ronald Cheng
Betty Sun
Athena Chu
Gigi Leung
Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Comedy, Fantasy
Box Office: 132 million yuan

Tai Chi Hero Movie Poster, 2012
Tai Chi Hero (2012)        
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Yuan Xiaochao
Eddie Peng
Angela Baby
Shu Qi
Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Action, Adventure
Box Office: 115 million yuan

Rob-B-Hood Movie Poster, 2006
Rob-B-Hood (2006)         
Hong Kong

Cast:
Jackie Chan
Louis Koo
Michael Hui
Charlene Choi
Yuen Biao


Movie Genre: Action, Comedy
Box Office: 92 million yuan



Most Popular Chinese Language Movies:

Once Upon a Chinese Classic Movie Poster, 2010
Once Upon a Chinese Classic (2010)
Hong Kong

Cast:
Ronald Cheng
Betty Sun
Ada Choi
Eric Tsang
Gillian Chung
Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Comedy, Fantasy

Tai Chi Hero Movie Poster, 2012
Tai Chi Hero (2012)         
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Yuan Xiaochao
Angela Baby
William Feng
Nikki Hsieh
Daniel Wu
Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy, Fantasy 

Taichi Movie Poster, 2012
Tai Chi 0 (2012)          
China, Hong Kong

Cast:
Yuan Xiaochao
Angela Baby
William Feng
Shu Qi
Daniel Wu

Yuen Biao

Movie Genre: Action, Comedy, Fantasy

My Kingdom Movie Poster, 2011
My Kingdom (2011)         
China, Hong Kong


Cast:
Barbie Hsu
Wu Chun
Han Geng
Annie Yi
Yuen Biao
Yu Rongguang

Movie Genre: Action, Drama, Romance

The Legend Is Born - Ip Man movie poster
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (2010)
Hong Kong


Cast:
Dennis To
Huang Yi
Sammo Hung
Yuen Biao
Louis Fan
Rose Chan

Movie Genre: Action, Drama




Website:

Yuen Biao at the Internet Movie Database
Yuen Biao at chinesemedia360.com
Yuen Biao on Sina Weibo


-

Yuen Biao

  · Filmography
  · Photos
  · Awards
  · Website






-









New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2012 chinesemov.com