Chinese Movies
-
New Chinese MoviesActorsYearsAwardsSearchChinese Movie List-


 Share
  2010 Chinese Movies » The Legend Is Born - Ip Man

The Legend Is Born - Ip Man (2010)

The Legend Is Born - Ip Man Movie Poster, 2010, Hong Kong Film
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man Movie Poster

Director: Herman Yau

Cast:



Also Known As:
Ye Wen Qian Zhuan
Yip Man Chin Chyun
The Legend Is Born: Ip Man

Country
: Hong Kong
Language: Cantonese
Release Date: 24 June 2010
Runtime: 100 minutes
Genre: Action, Biography, Drama, History
Sub-genre: Kung Fu





Film Awards:

30th Hong Kong Film Awards
Nominee - Best New Performer - Dennis To
Nominee - Best Visual Effects - Victor Wong



Related Movies and TV Series:
Ip Man 4 (2017)

Ip Man 3 (2015)
Ip Man (2013)
Ip Man - The Final Fight (2013)
The Grandmaster (2013)
Ip Man 2 (2010)
Ip Man (2008)



The Legend Is Born - Ip Man at the Internet Movie Database
The Legend Is Born - Ip Man at chinesemedia360.com








Trending-





-










New Chinese Movies - Actors - Chinese Movie List by Year - Chinese Movie Awards
Best Chinese Movies - Chinese Movie List A-Z



Copyright © 2010 chinesemov.com